home

Parents Login

img img

About Us

Senior Leadership Team

Headmaster:
Mr O. Barrett, BA Hons, QTS

Deputy Head:
Mr J. Edwards, BA Hons, PGCE

Head of Pre-Prep:
Mrs B. Barnes, BA Hons, QTS

Director of Studies:
Mr K. Hoo, BEng Hons, PGCE

Senior Teacher:
Mrs A. Hepburn, BSc Hons, PGCE

 

Prep Department

Mr T. Chatzidavaris, MA Hons

Mrs R. Clough, MA, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs R. Engelhardt, DipEd, BEd Hons, B Couns

Mrs J. Gliniecka, BSc Hons, PGCE

Mrs E. Harber, BEd Hons

Mr A. Hardy-Lenik, BA Hons, QTS

Mrs N. Hill, BA Hons, PGCE

Mr M. Howorth, BA, QTS

Mrs J. Jelfs, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs J. Jennings, BA Hons Ed

Mr A. Jervis, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs J. Kidson, BA cum Laude, PGCE

Mrs K. Maddison, BA Hons

Miss J. May, MA Hons, PGCE

Mrs J. McCarey, MA Hons

Mrs N. Penn-van Eyssen, BSc Hons, PGCE

Mrs A. Powell, BEd Hons

Mrs J. Stones, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs C. Terry, MA Hons, PGCE

Mrs C. Walker, MSc, PGCE

Mrs C. Wilson, BA Hons, PGCE

 

 

Pre-Prep Department

Miss N. Alliston, BA Hons, PGCE

Miss C. Chesney, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs I. Gettings, BSc Hons, Dip Ed

Miss S. Hemmings, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs J. Kidson, BA Hons, QTS

Mrs A. Lindsay, BA Hons, QTS

Miss A. McVey, MA Ps Ed, BEd, MBPsS

Miss P. Melvin, BEd Hons, PGCE

Mrs L. Robertson, BA Hons, PGCE

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs I. Auksakyte-Haywood, MA, CACHE Level 3

Mrs M. Brown, NNEB

Mrs Z. Brown, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs J. Fox, NVQ3

Mrs J. Michael, CACHE Level 3

Mrs J. Openshaw, BA Hons, NVQ3

Mrs J. Thompson, Dip. Child Day Care

Mrs S. Thomson, BTec

Learning Support Department

Head of Learning Support:

Mrs H. Salt, BA Hons, GTP Ed (UCL), OCR Level 5 SpLD

Learning Support Assistants:

Mr B. Bouget, Cert Higher Ed 

Mrs W. Brister-Runnacles, BA Hons, PGCE

Mrs N. Croucher, HLTA

Mrs E. Deane

Peripatetic Music Department

Peripatetic Teachers:

Brass/Piano: Mr R. D’Oliveira

Cello: Miss A. Sims

Drums: Mr P. Page

Guitar: Mr A. Flanagan

Piano: Ms M. Encinas, ARCM 

Piano: Miss E. Tinniswood

Singing: Mrs A. Goodhew

Violin: Mrs S. Dalrymple, ALCM (TD)

Woodwind: Mr S. Devlin

Support and Other Staff

Business Manager:

Mrs C. Churchman, BSc Hons, FCA

Marketing & Admin Manager:

Mrs K. Blake, BA Hons

Headmaster’s PA & Admissions Registrar:

Mrs J. Marshall

Academic & Website Administrator:

Mrs J. Taylor, BA Hons

Afternoon Receptionist:

Mrs C. MacAulay

HR & Compliance Officer:

Mrs H. Camilleri, Chartered MCIPD

Premises Manager:

Mr H. Niehaus

Pupil Supervisors:

Mrs B. Chlopecka, CACHE Level 3
Mrs L. Russell, B Comm Sports Management

Teaching Support Assistant

Mrs M. Frost, NNEB Diploma

Lab Technician:

Mr P. Brown

Mini Bus Drivers:

Mr B. Bharadwa

Mr P. Brown

Driveway Duty Officer

Mrs N. Bharadwa

Catering Department

Catering Manager:

Miss D. Cassiano

Assistant Catering Manager:

Mr F. Doko

Catering Assistants:

Mrs M. Cassar

Ms A. Hyso

Mr W. Oo

Mrs J. Woolford

Board of Governors

Mr H. Bates: BA Hons - Founder and Director, TFT Consulting Ltd; Former TPS Parent; Chair of Governors

Mr P. Buron: MA - Managing Director, CIO/CTO/Senior Advisor in Financial Services; Current TPS Parent; Education & Stratetic Planning Committee

Mr G. Donaldson: BA Hons, FCMA, CGMA - Partner, KPMG; Current TPS Parent; Finance Committee

Mrs E. Ferguson: Cert Ed  - Retired Head of Mathematics and Senior Teacher; Education & Strategic Planning Committee

Mr M. Fisher - Company Director, Entertainment Industry; Former TPS Parent; Deputy Chair of Governors; Premises Committee Chair 

Miss B. Flight: Registered Nurse, DipSW, Dip. - Retired Child Social Care Senior Manager; Risk Committee Chair; Education & Strategic Planning Committee; Designated Governor for SEND, Designated Governor for Safeguarding

Mrs J. Harvey: BA Hons - Managing Director, HSBC; Current TPS Parent; Risk Committee

Mr B. Jones: BA, FCA - Retired Chartered Accountant, KPMG and Schroders; Finance Committee; Premises Committee

Mrs R. Jones: BA Hons  - Barrister; Former TPS Parent; Education & Strategic Planning Committee

Mr M. Michael: BSc, Chartered Accountant (ICAEW) - Partner, EY LLP; Former TPS Parent; Finance Committee Chair

Mr A. Murray: BA Hons - Solicitor and Partner, Winckworth Sherwood LLP; Premises Committee

Ms J. O'Connor: RIBA - Architect, Director, Jackson O'Connor Architecture Ltd, Former TPS Parent, Premises Committee

Mr T. Owens: BA Hons - Head of Politics, The Royal Grammar School Guildford; Education & Strategic Planning Committee

The Chairman of Governors may be contacted at: 

Twickenham Prep School Beveree, 43, High St, Hampton, TW12 2SA         

Tel no: 020 8979 6216