To arrange a visit please call 020 8979 6216
or email office@twickenhamprep.co.uk
Established in Twickenham in 1969 and now located in Hampton
About Us

Staff and Governors

Headmaster:
Mr D. Malam, BA Hons, PGCE

Deputy Head:
Mr J. Edwards BA Hons, PGCE

Head of Pre-Prep:
Mrs B. Barnes, BA Hons QTS

Director of Studies:
Mr K. Hoo, BEng Hons, PGCE

Senior Teacher:
Mrs A. Hepburn, BSc Hons, PGCE

Head of Learning Support:
Mrs S. Adams, Cert Ed, PG Dip Dyslexia, AMBDA

  • Prep Department
    Mr S. Bushnell, BA (ICT)
    Mrs F. Clarke, BA Hons, PGCE, MA (English)
    Mr J. Doughty, BA Hons (St Mary’s)
    Mrs R. Engelhardt, DipEd, BEd Hons, B Couns (RS & Year 3)
    Mr M. Howorth, BA, QTS (History)
    Mrs J. Kidson, BA cum Laude, PGCE (Sport)
    Mrs E. King, BA Hons, PGCE, MEd (Music)
    Mrs L. Lauder, BSc Hons, PGCE (Maths) – maternity leave, covered by Mrs E. Ferguson
    Miss K. Maddison, BA Hons (Year 3)
    Mrs L. Main, MCLIP (Learning Resource)
    Mrs S. Marshall, MA, BA, PGCE (French)
    Mrs G. McHenry, BA Hons (Surrey)
    Mrs A. Powell, BEd Hons (Sport)
    Mrs J. Scott, MA, BSc, PGCE (Science)
    Mrs J. Stones, BA Hons, PGCE (Art & DT)
    Mr J. Webber, MA, PGCE (Classics)
  • Pre-Prep Department
    Mrs I. Gettings, BSc Hons, Dip Ed
    Miss S. Goodman, BHMS, PGCE
    Miss S. Hemmings, BA Hons
    Mrs J. Kidson, BA Hons Ed
    Miss A. Lindsay, BA Hons QTS
    Mrs L. Main, MCLIP (Learning Resource)
    Miss A. McVey, MA Ps Ed, BEd, MBPsS
    Miss P. Melvin, BEd Hons, PGCE
    Mrs J. Morton, BA Hons, PGCE (French)
  • Teaching Assistants
    Mrs W. Brister-Runnacles, BA Hons, PGCE
    Mrs M. Brown, NNEB
    Mrs J. Fox, NVQ3
    Mr J. Grace, MPhys
    Mrs J. Openshaw, BA Hons (Open University) NVQ3
    Mrs J. Thompson, Dip. Child Day Care
    Mrs S. Thomson, BTec
    Mrs J. Michael, CACHE Level 3
  • Board of Governors

    Mr H. Bates – Chairman (To contact please email office@twickenhamprep.co.uk or call 020 8979 6216)
    Mrs M. Blyth
    Mr G. Donaldson
    Mr M. Fisher
    Miss B. Flight
    Mr B. Jones
    Mrs R. Jones
    Mr M. Michael
    Mr A. Murray
    Mr N. Rickard

  • Support and Other Staff
    Business Manager:
    Mrs C. Churchman, BSc Hons, FCA
    Marketing & Admin Manager:
    Mrs K. Blake, BA Hons
    Headmaster’s PA & Admissions:
    Mrs J. Marshall
    Academic & Website Administrators:
    Mrs H. Hartley
    Mrs J. Taylor
    Afternoon Receptionist:
    Mrs C. MacAulay
    HR & Compliance Officer:
    Mrs H. Camilleri, MCIPD
    Premises Manager:
    Mr H. Niehaus

    Catering Manager:
    Miss A. Gilbey, AHCIMA
    Catering Assistant Manager:
    Miss D. Cassiano
    Catering Assistants:
    Miss M. De Campos
    Mr W. Oo
    Mrs J. Woolford
    Mrs M. Cassar
    Pupil Supervisors:
    Mrs B. Chlopecka, CACHE Level 3
    Mrs L. Russell
    Lab Technician
    Mr P. Brown
    Mini Bus Drivers:
    Mr D. Shone
    Mr T. Hartley
    Mr M. Shannon
    Mr P. Brown
    Peripatetic Co-ordinator, Guitar:
    Mr G. Atha, LTCL, GCLCM

    Peripatetic Teachers:
    Brass/Piano:
    Mr R. D’Oliveira
    Piano:
    Ms M. Encinas, ARCM
    Mrs S. Clarke
    Violin:
    Mrs S. Dalrymple, ALCM (TD)
    Woodwind:
    Mr S. Devlin
    Singing:
    Ms S. Heath